| | |
|
This listing has ended. Item:100% nat moisturiser, Beeswax, Cocoa, Shea, almond oil |
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
FURTHER DELEOPMENT AND RESEARCH HAS RESULTED IN A MORE ADVANCED MOISTURISER PRODUCT THAN OUR ORIGINAL FORMULAE.. THIS ONE IS SIMPLY 4 INGREDIENTS.. SWEET ALMOND OIL: Sweet Almond oil is an excellent emollient due to its high content of Omega 9 Oleic Acid. This fatty acid is a key component in skin tissue as it helps maintain softness and moisture retention.. SHEA BUTTER: Our Organic Shea Butter is extracted from the kernel of the karite tree, which is located throughout African savannahs. It is extracted using traditional extraction methods without the use of hexane, chemical pesticides, or preservatives. Shea butter which has been bleached, and refined with various chemicals such as hexane, fillers, and preservatives lacks many of the vital nutrients, phytochemicals and superb and powerful healing fraction of 100 % Pure Organic Shea Butter. COCOA BUTTER: Cocoa butter, also called cacao butter, is the cream-colored fat extracted from cacao seeds (cocoa beans) and used to add flavor, scent, and smoothness to chocolate, cosmetics, tanning oil, soap, and a multitude of topical lotions and creams. Cocoa butter has been called the ultimate moisturizer, and has been used to keep skin soft and supple for centuries. It is one of the most stable, highly concentrated natural fats known, and melts at body temperature so that it is readily absorbed into the skin. Cocoa butter is often recommended for treatment of skin conditions such as eczema and dermatitis. When applied topically, it creates a barrier between sensitive skin and the environment and also helps retain moisture. In addition, cocoa butter contains cocoa mass polyphenol (CMP), a substance that inhibits the production of the immuno globulin IgE. IgE is known to aggravate symptoms of both dermatitis and asthma. BEESWAX: Beeswax, is a by-product created by bees in the construction of hives. Historically, Beeswax was used in Greece to treat abscesses, by the Assyrians to heal wounds, and by the Egyptians for mummification. Numerous scientific tests have been conducted with a variety of bacteria, fungi, viruses and other microorganisms. Benefits and Applications of Primary Bee Products in Cosmetics. Some of the functions, and associated applications for propolis in cosmetics, are: Anti-bacterial agent, Anti-dandruff and sebum equalizing agent, anti-microbial and healing agent, anti-irritant and antibacterial agent, purifying agent, preservative, and possibly as catching free radicals THE PHOTO IS FOR THE SMALLER AMOUNTS.. SEE MY OTHER ADVERT. THIS SALE OF FOR THE MUCH LARGER QUANTITY. BASED ON WELL RESEARCHED RECEPIES. THE CHEAPER ONES USE WATER TO BULK THEM UP.. THIS DOES NOT. IT COMES AS A SOFT PASTE ... A FEW SECONDS RUBBED IN THE FINGERS SOFTENS IT UP INTO A SMOOTH, LUMP FREE CREAM THAT IS READILY ABSORBED BY THE SKIN. THE NATURAL HEALTH PROPERTIES OF THE BEESWAX AND THE OTHER INGREDIENTS HAVE LEAD THOSE WHO TESTED IT TO COMPARE IT TO POTIONS COSTING 10x AS MUCH! USE SPARINGLY.. A LITTLE GOES A LONG WAY! |
Postage and packaging Item location: Nottingham, United Kingdom Dispatches to: United Kingdom
 
*The estimated delivery time is based on the seller's dispatch time, the postal service selected, and when the seller receives cleared payment. Sellers are not responsible for shipping service transit times. Transit times may vary, particularly during peak periods.
| |||||||||||||||||||||
Return policy
| ||
Payment details
| ||||||||||||